2014 SKNAAA Athletics Calendar

DATE EVENT VENUE
JANUARY
12th Etonics Development Meet Sandy Point Play Ground
19th Development Meet Saddlers Play Ground
26th SLH Pacesetters Relay Festival Verchilds Pay Ground
1st Nevis Sports & Education Relay Festival ELQUEMEDO T WILLETT PARK
2nd Development Meet Saddlers Play Ground
FEBURARY
2nd Titans Relay Festival E. Willet Park
8th  – 9th National Combined Events Cahmpionships Silver Jubilee Athletic Stadium
16th EVTC Track Meet Silver Jubilee Athletic Stadium
21st – 22nd Gibson Relays Kingston, Jam
21st Immaculate Conception Catholic School
22nd Newton Ground Primary School
22nd Edgar T Morris Primary School
23rd Washington Archibald High School Silver Jubilee Athletic Stadium
27th Saddlers Secondary High School
27th Beach Allen Primary
28th Deane Glasford Primary School
28th George Moody Primary School
MARCH
1st Sandy Point Primary School
1st Development Meet Silver Jubilee Athletic Stadium
1st Estridge Primary School
2nd Basseterre High School
5th Tucker Clarke Primary School Newtown Play Field
6th Cayon High School
6th Dr William Connor Primary School
6th Maurice Hiller Memorial Primary School
7th Tyrell Williams Primary School
7th Irish Town Primary School
7th Joshua Obadiah Williams Primary School
7th Saddlers Primary School
7th – 9th World Indoor Champships Sopot, Poland
8th Bronte Welsh Primary School
8th Dieppe Bay Primary School
8th CARIFTA Trials Silver Jubilee Athletic Stadium
11th Private Primary Schools Track & Field Championships
12th Cayon Primary
13th Violet Petty Primry
14th Charles E Mills Secondary High School Sandy Point Recreation Ground
15th – 16th Nevis High School Championship ELQUEMEDO T WILLETT PARK
15th St Pauls Primary School
16th Verchild High School Verchild Play Field
16th Development Meet Silver Jubilee Athletic Stadium
22nd – 23rd RAM’S Primary Schools Championships Silver Jubilee Athletic Stadium
27th Seventh Day Adventist Primary School
28th – 30th TDC Interschool Championships Silver Jubilee Athletic Stadium
APRIL
2nd  Gulf Insurance Primary School Championships ELQUEMEDO T WILLETT PARK
6th Throws and Relays Competition/St Kitts & Nevis Primary Schools Invitational Silver Jubilee Stadium
19th – 21st CARIFTA Games Martinique
13th Development Meet Silver Jubilee Stadium
25th – 26th Penn Relays Pennsylvania, USA
27th Development Meet Silver Jubilee Stadium
MAY
10th National Youth and Junior Championships/World Athletics Day Silver Jubilee Stadium
17th Ponce Grand Prix Ponce, Puerto, Rico
24th -25th World Relays Nassua, Bahamas
25th Development Meet Silver Jubilee Stadium
24th -25th Leeward Islands Youth Championships ELQUEMEDO T WILLETT PARK
JUNE
8th Development Meet Silver Jubilee Stadium
14th SKNAAA Ordinary General Meeting Silver Jubilee Stadium
21st – 22nd Antigua National Championships Antigua
22nd SKNAAA National Invitational & Club Championships Silver Jubilee Stadium
JULY
4th -6th CAC A + B Junior Championships Morelia, Mexico
5th & 6th OECS Senior Track and Field Championships Silver Jubilee Stadium
22nd – 27th 15th IAAF World Junior Championships Eugene, Orgegon
23rd – 3rd Aug Commonwealth Games Glasgow, GBR
TBD Americas Youth Olympic Trials TBD
TBD CUT GAMES Port of Spain, Trinidad
AUGUST
8th – 10th NACAC U-23 Championships Kamloops, BC, Canada
15th – 28th Youth Olympic Games Nanjing, China
10th – 3rd Aug Pan American Senior Chamipnships/Pan American Olympic Festival Mexico DF, Mex
SEPTEMBER
14th Independence 10k Run Cayon to Basseterre
28th Road Relay Parsons to Newton Ground
OCTOBER
12th Road Relay Sandy Point to Verchilds
26th Ultra Sprint Conyers to Verchilds
NOVEMBER
9th Development Meet Verchilds
14th – 30th Central American and Caribbean Games Veracruz, Mexico
24th Development Meet Verchilds
DECEMBER
7th SKNAAA Ordinary General Meeting Silver Jubilee Athletic Stadium
8th Development Meet Verchilds